D-Link DGS-1210-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch

KSh79,000.00

In stock

Compare
SKU: W825R Category:
  • D-link dgs-1210-52mp supports 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. It also provides increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.
  • Four Gigabit SFP Ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
  • D-link gigabit smart switch dgs-1210-52mp also supports PoE and PoE+ (802.3af and 802.3at) with 370W PoE power budget
  • D-link dgs-1210-52mp switch Supports 802.1Q VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN and Auto Surveillance VLAN
  • Security features Access Control List (ACL), 802.1X / RADIUS,D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.
  • D-Link DGS-1210-52MP also support time-based PoE, which allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.
  • DGS-1210-52MP supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.
  • D-link DGS-1210-52MP Series comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.
  • D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects switches against traffic flooding and virus attacks. 802.11X port-based authentication allows the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network.

 

Main Menu